• Home   /  
  • Archive by category "1"

Ramesh Chand Meena Mla Bibliography

Dausa Lok Sabha constituency is one of the 25 Lok Sabha (parliamentary) constituencies in Rajasthan state in India.

Assembly segments[edit]

Presently, Dausa Lok Sabha constituency comprises eight Vidhan Sabha (legislative assembly) segments. These are:[1]

  1. Bassi
  2. Chaksu
  3. Thanagazi
  4. Bandikui
  5. Mahuwa
  6. Sikrai
  7. Dausa
  8. Lalsot

Members of Parliament[edit]

  • 1952: Raj Bahadur, Indian National Congress
  • 1957: G D Somani, Indian National Congress
  • 1962: Prithvi Raj, Swatantra Party
  • 1967: Charanjit Rai, Swatantra Party
  • 1969: Nawal Kishore Sharma, Indian National Congress ( By-polls)
  • 1971: Nawal Kishore Sharma, Indian National Congress
  • 1977: Nathu Singh, Janata Party
  • 1980: Nawal Kishore Sharma, Indian National Congress (I)
  • 1984: Rajesh Pilot, Indian National Congress
  • 1989: Nathu Singh, Bharatiya Janata Party
  • 1991: Rajesh Pilot, Indian National Congress
  • 1996: Rajesh Pilot, Indian National Congress
  • 1998: Rajesh Pilot, Indian National Congress
  • 1999: Rama Pilot, Indian National Congress
  • 2004: Sachin Pilot, Indian National Congress
  • 2009: Kirodi Lal Meena, Independent
  • 2014: Harish Chandra Meena, Bharatiya Janata Party

Election results[edit]

PartyCandidateVotes%±
BJPHarish Chandra Meena3,15,05933.84
NPPDr. Kirodi Lal Meena2,69,65528.97
INCNamo Narain Meena1,81,27219.47
IndependentShiv Pal Gurjar82,5498.87
IndependentBimla Devi Meena20,0372.15
Majority45,4044.87
Turnout9,30,49261.05
BJPgain from IndependentSwing
PartyCandidateVotes%±
INCSachin Pilot369,93515+1.65
BJPKartar Singh Bhadana255,07035.58-3.38
INLDRohitash Kumar Sharma46,9386.55
BSPRakesh Meena15,4372.15
IndependentSubhash Chandra Sharma12,0041.67
RJVPDhanna Ram7,6721.07
IndependentRohitash Kuldeep3,9240.55
IndependentRamesh3,0470.43
SPMukarram Ali2,8740.40-0.13
Majority114,86516.02+15.09
Turnout716,90149.04-10.58
INCholdSwing+1.65

See also[edit]

Notes[edit]


Sitting and previous MLAs from Sapotra Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Sapotra assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA.C No.Assembly Constituency NameTypeWinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner UpGenderPartyVote
201384Sapotra(ST)Ramesh Chand MeenaMINC52555RishikeshMBJP46323
200884Sapotra(ST)Ramesh Chand MeenaMINC37878MukhrajMINC29549
200381Sapotra(ST)Sukh Lal MBJP27630Prabhu LalMBSP19933
199881Sapotra(ST)Kamala FINC21196RishikeshMIND13367
199381Sapotra(ST)Rang Ji MBJP28230Prabhu Lal PatelMINC20412
199081Sapotra(ST)Parbhu Lal MINC29492RangjiMIND24351
198581Sapotra(ST)Rishikesh MINC27034RangjiMBJP14525
198081Sapotra(ST)Rangji MeenaMBJP21216Prabhu Lal PatelMINC(I)19322
197781Sapotra(ST)Rangji MJNP17720Ram KumarMINC12403
197272Sapotra(ST)Ram KumarMINC21099RangjiMBJS7126
196772Sapotra(ST)RamkumarMBJS14081N. SinghMINC7765
19514SapotraGENDharam ChandMRRP10034Chiranji Lal SharmaMINC6277

Last Updated on : December 16, 2013




One thought on “Ramesh Chand Meena Mla Bibliography

Leave a comment

L'indirizzo email non verrà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *